Free shipping in NZ for orders $80 and over

​Privacy policy and Confidentiality

We collect and hold personal information from you when you fill out the forms in our website shop. We store this information with our service providers who supply our website to us. We also provide this information to Payment Providers so they can take your payment on our behalf.

Online payments made through the StickyTiki website are processed using either the eWay online payment gateway or PayPal. eWay and PayPal are both PCI DSS compliant payment processors.We may use personal information that we collect about you to provide products and services to you and to administer orders and payments relating to your purchases from us.

You will need to permit us to place data files ("cookies") on your computer to enable you to use some features of some of our website. Where you choose not to enable cookies from our Website, some functionality of those Website may not be available to you.

We and our service providers use your personal information to supply you with the goods and services you have purchased from us, to obtain payment, to contact you in the event that there is a problem with filling your order. We and our service providers can use your personal information in an aggregated form in which you cannot be identified (for example, to analyse sales patterns).

Except as identified in the last paragraph, we and our service providers will not otherwise use that information (for example, your personal information will not be provided to others for purposes other than as outlined in the last paragraph, such as selling customer lists (unless required to do so by law)).If you haven't correctly provided your information to us we may not be able to deliver the goods and services to you properly, or provide you with a refund if we've decided to refund any money to you. We reserve the right to cancel your order if you supply us with incorrect information.

Under the Privacy Act 1993 you have rights to access and correct the personal information you provide to us.

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time by placing an amended version of the policy on this website. Please check the website regularly for changes to this policy. Once the Privacy Policy is changed your ongoing use of this website indicates your acceptance of the changes.

Unless you opt to receive messages from us we will not contact you again in future. If you have opted to receive ongoing communications and at a later date you no longer wish to receive these communications you will be able to opt out of receiving this information by contacting us by email or by following the unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of emails sent to you. Opting out of receiving the above mentioned messages will not prevent the sending of messages that specifically relate to your order(s). We may disclose your personal information as required by law. Where you have provided information to us on a confidential basis, we will hold that information in confidence, except as required by law. We cannot guarantee that our website is secure, and we cannot be held responsible for a breach of our website security that is beyond our control. You can request details of your personal information that we hold, and ask us to correct it, at any time. 

 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT